top of page

Endorsements

OneAmerica Votes logo
National Women's Political Caucus of WA Logo
Planned Parenthood Votes WA PAC
Washington Education Association logo
Washington State Nurses Association PAC
Machinists District 751 logo
Alliance for Gun Responsibility Victory Fund logo
Fairvote Endorsement Graphic
46th District Democrats
Washington State Labor Council logo
SageLeaders_Logo_large.png
UFCW 3000 Union
King County Democrats logo
Pro-Choice Washington logo
SEIU 775 Logo
Washington Conservation Action
Transportation for WA logo
amac remake-02.jpg
APACE  logo
seiu local 925 logo
Human Voters of WA Logo
Western States Carpenters logo
Developmental Disabilities Ally PAC

Elected Officials

  • Congresswoman Pramila Jayapal

  • Senator Claire Wilson, 30th LD

  • Senator Javier Valdez, 46th LD 

  • Senator Noel Frame, 36th

  • Senator Rebecca Saldaña, 37th LD

  • Senator Yasmin Trudeau, 27th LD

  • Representative Chipalo Street, 37th LD

  • Representative Emily Alvarado, 34th LD

  • Representative Gerry Pollet, 46th LD

  • Representative Jamila Taylor, 30th LD

  • Representative Julia Reed, 36th LD

  • Representative Nicole Macri, 43rd LD

  • Representative Roger Goodman, 45th LD

  • Representative Sharlett Mena, 29th LD

  • Representative Tarra Simons, 23rd LD

  • Representative Tina Orwall, 33rd LD

  • King County Councilmember Rod Dembowski, D1

  • King County Councilmember Jorge Barón, D4

  • King County Councilmember Teresa Mosqueda, D8

  • Kenmore City Council Member Corina Pfeil

  • Bothell Deputy Mayor Rami Al-Kabra

  • Redmond City Council Member Osman Salahuddin

  • Fife City Councilmember Bryan Yambe

  • Seattle School Board Director Liza Rankin

  • Seattle School Board Director Evan Briggs

  • Olympia School Board Director Darcy Huffman

Community Leaders

  • Adana Protenentis, MPA, Co-Owner Kindred Consulting

  • Aria Fani, Director of the Persian and Iranian Studies Program at the University of Washington

  • Carmen Pacheco Jones, Executive Director Health and Justice Recovery Alliance, Behavioral Health Specialist and Peer Advocate*

  • Chris Carney, Managing Partner Carney Gillespie PLLP, Chair King County Public Defense Advisory Board, Co-Counsel, AB v DSHS (Trueblood Lawsuit)*

  • Chris Leverson, Lake City Advocate

  • Christina Ellis, Frances B. North Civic Leader Award Recipient for 2021 and President and Founder of KEEP*

  • Ginger Kwan, Advocate for Immigrants and Refugees who have Loved Ones with Developmental Disabilities

  • Dr. Haleh Nekoorad-Long, Telehealth Psychiatrist, Former Medical Director of Geriatric Unit Cascade Behavioral Health Hospital*

  • Jen Chong Jewell, Advocate & Parent of Disabled Youth

  • Jeremiah Bainbridge, Mental Health Advocate

  • Josh Wallace, peer behavioral health services advocate

  • Kurtis Robinson, Revive Center for Returning Citizens- I Did The Time Executive Director*, 3rd VP Spokane NAACP #1137

  • Kimberly Mosolf, Former Director of Treatment Facilities Program Disability Rights Washington, Lead Attorney, AB v DSHS (Trueblood Lawsuit)

  • Leslie Cushman, Citizen Sponsor I-940

  • Liz Trautman, Government Affairs Director, Stand for Children*

  • Mark Mendez, Lake City Advocate

  • Melissa Taylor, 46th Dems Executive Board

  • Michele Thomas, Tenants Rights and Affordable Housing Advocate

  • Riddhi Mukhopadhyay, Advocate for Survivors

  • Roxana Gomez, Youth Policy Advocate

  • RoxanaShahrzad Shams, Retired Assistant Teaching Professor of Persian Language at UW, Executive Director of Peyvand*

  • Shawn Latham, Executive Director at Allies in Advocacy*

  • Sam Martin, CEO

*Titles included for identification purposes only. 

(And because these folks do some amazing work!)

bottom of page